play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Teams N/A Region Tourney 5:00 pm | Eagle’s Landing High School Oct 15 Varsity Softball at Strong Rock Christian High School 5:30 pm | Strong Rock Christian School Oct 15 Varsity Softball at Strong Rock Christian High School 5:30 pm | Strong Rock Christian School Oct 17 Varsity Cross

Hounds Defeat Union Grove

Jones Co opened up region play Friday night with a 62-22 win over Union Grove.  The Hounds will be in action this Friday at Stockbridge.

Hounds Set to Host Union Grove

Jones County will begin their region play by hosting Union Grove this Friday night at 7:30.  Please remember you can get tickets to this game, and all football games at: http://gofan.co/app/school/GA19144

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 29 Varsity Softball at Ola High School DH 5:00 pm | Ola High School Sep 30 Varsity Cross Country at Viking Invitational 4:30 pm   Oct 01 Varsity Softball at Locust Grove High School 5:30 pm | Locust Grove High School Oct 02 Varsity Football vs. Union Grove High School 7:30 pm   Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 22 Varsity Softball at Houston County High School 6:00 pm | Houston Co High School Sep 23 Varsity Softball at Veterans 6:30 pm | Georgia College State University Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Macon Central High School 5:00 pm   Sep 24 Varsity Softball vs. Houston County High School 6:00 pm  

JCHS Cross Country Takes 1st

Both JCHS Cross Country teams won 1st place at the Greyhound Invitational on Saturday.  Also Laney Doster won the Girls race and Austin Sullivan came in 3rd in the boys race.  Both teams are currently ranked #4 in the State in class 5A

Hounds Fall to North Gwinnett

Jones County fell to #4 ranked North Gwinnett Friday night by a score of 44-21.  Jones County is now 0-2 but have played the #1 and #4 ranked teams in 7A.  The Hounds will travel to Warner Robins Friday night to take on Veterans , who is ranked #5 in 5A right now.  Tickets are

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Locust Grove High School LG / EL 5:00 pm | Locust Grove High School Sep 15 Varsity Softball vs. Union Grove High School DH 5:00 pm   Sep 18 Varsity Softball at Walnut Grove High School Northgate 3:00 pm   Sep 18 Varsity Football at Veterans High School 7:30