rss_feed Latest News

Live Score Updates

Monitor Jones County scores via our new Live Score feed!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 08 – Mar 14

Mar 08 Freshman Baseball vs. Veterans High School 4:00 pm   Mar 08 Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Veterans High School 6:00 pm   Mar 09 Boys Varsity Track at at Monticello 4:00 pm | Jasper Co High School Mar 09 Girls Varsity Track at at Monticello 4:00 pm | Jasper Co High School Mar 09

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 02 Boys Varsity Tennis at Ola High School at Ola 4:30 pm | Ola High School Mar 02 Girls Varsity Tennis at Ola High School at Ola 4:30 pm | Ola High School Mar 02 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Stockbridge High School 5:30 pm   Mar 02 Varsity Baseball at Warner Robins High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 22 Junior Varsity Baseball at West Laurens High School 4:00 pm | West Laurens High School Feb 22 Varsity Baseball at West Laurens High School 6:00 pm | West Laurens High School Feb 23 Freshman Baseball at Mary Persons High School 4:00 pm | Mary Persons High School Feb 23 Girls Varsity Tennis at

Hammock Signs with Brewton Parker

Congratulations to JCHS Golfer, Brad Hammock, for signing a Golf scholarship with Brewton Parker College this morning.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Coed Varsity Competitive Cheer at State Championships TBA | Columbus Civic Center Feb 16 Varsity Baseball at Perry High School 6:00 pm | Perry High School Feb 18 Junior Varsity Baseball vs. West Laurens High School 4:00 pm   Feb 18 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Baldwin High School 5:30 pm   Feb 18

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 09 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Georgia Military College Prep School 5:30 pm   Feb 09 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Georgia Military College Prep School 7:30 pm   Feb 11 Varsity Wrestling at State Duals TBA | Macon Coliseum Feb 11 Varsity Baseball vs. Bleckley County High School Scrimmage 5:00 pm   Feb 12 Varsity

Greyhounds Sign Football Scholarships

Four  JCHS Greyhounds signed to further their academic and athletic careers yesterday.  Those four were: Matt Adams  –  GMC Maleek Wooten   – Tusculum Andrew Carner  –  Valdosta State Deon Richardson  –  West Georgia Congratulations to them and their families on a great achievement!!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Girls Varsity Soccer at Tba Lamar Co Tourney 5:30 pm | Lamar County High School Feb 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Woodland High School 6:00 pm | Woodland High School Feb 02 Boys Varsity Soccer at Tba Lamar Co Tourney 7:30 pm | Lamar County High School Feb 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Girls Varsity Basketball at Stockbridge High School 6:00 pm | Stockbridge High School Jan 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Stockbridge High School 7:30 pm | Stockbridge High School Jan 29 Coed Varsity Competitive Cheer at Putnam Invitational TBA | Putnam County High School Jan 29 Varsity Wrestling at State Team Duals TBA |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Northside High School 6:00 pm   Jan 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Northside High School 7:30 pm   Jan 20 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Stockbridge High School 6:00 pm   Jan 20 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Stockbridge High School 7:30 pm   Jan 22 Varsity Wrestling at 1st RD